Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 RAMIS Reinis RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
2 BALONUŠKOVS Jurijs RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
3 TRUKSANS Maris RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
4 OSTROUHOVS Vadims RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
5 RADČENKO Aleksejs RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
6 BUZO Igors RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 5  at 10:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RAMIS Reinis
RZPK / LAT
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 D4 2 0.40 19 20 -1
OSTROUHOVS Vadims
RZPK / LAT
2 D4 D3 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
RADČENKO Aleksejs
RZPK / LAT
3 D1 V5 D0 D3 D0 1 0.20 9 23 -14
TRUKSANS Maris
RZPK / LAT
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
BUZO Igors
RZPK / LAT
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 16 +9
BALONUŠKOVS Jurijs
RZPK / LAT
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Referee(s):
TRUKŠĀNE Arīna
RZPK / LAT

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BUZO Igors RZPK / RIGA  LAT  1.00  25  16  +9  Advanced
2 TRUKSANS Maris RZPK / RIGA  LAT  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
3 BALONUŠKOVS Jurijs RZPK / RIGA  LAT  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
4 RAMIS Reinis RZPK / RIGA  LAT  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
5 RADČENKO Aleksejs RZPK / RIGA  LAT  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
6 OSTROUHOVS Vadims RZPK / RIGA  LAT  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) BUZO Igors
RZPK / LAT
 
  (1) BUZO Igors
RZPK / LAT
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) BUZO Igors
RZPK / LAT
 
(5) RADČENKO Aleksejs
RZPK / LAT
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  TRUKŠĀNE Arīna  RZPK / LAT 
  (4) RADČENKO Aleksejs
RZPK / LAT
 
 
(4) RAMIS Reinis
RZPK / LAT
 
15 - 8
Ref:  TRUKŠĀNE Arīna  RZPK / LAT 
 
    (1) BUZO Igors
RZPK / LAT
 
(3) BALONUŠKOVS Jurijs
RZPK / LAT
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  TRUKŠĀNE Arīna  RZPK / LAT 
  (3) BALONUŠKOVS Jurijs
RZPK / LAT
 
   
(6) OSTROUHOVS Vadims
RZPK / LAT
 
15 - 12
Ref:  TRUKŠĀNE Arīna  RZPK / LAT 
   
    (2) TRUKSANS Maris
RZPK / LAT
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  TRUKŠĀNE Arīna  RZPK / LAT 
 
  (2) TRUKSANS Maris
RZPK / LAT
 
 
(2) TRUKSANS Maris
RZPK / LAT
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 11:47 AM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BUZO Igors RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
2 TRUKSANS Maris RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
3T BALONUŠKOVS Jurijs RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
3T RADČENKO Aleksejs RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
5 RAMIS Reinis RZPK / RIGA  LAT 
6 OSTROUHOVS Vadims RZPK / RIGA  LAT