Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 LOGINOVS Daniels DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
2 ANISKO Nikita DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
3 MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
4 SKADIŅŠ Artūrs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
5 ZAMKOVOJS Daniils RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
6 ČAIKOVSKIS Glebs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
7 NIKULIN Dmitry RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
8 KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
9 POPOVS Vadims RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
10 PENZEVS Pāvels 10  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
11 MIRIŅUKS Ervīns 11  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
12 KUZŅECOVS Kirils 12  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
13 GAILIS Arčibalds 13  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
14 LOBAČOVS Antons 14  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
15 MEDVEDEVS Vladlens 15  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
16 NOVIKOVS Edgars 16  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
17 MAGOMEDOVS Martins 17  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
18 DUBOVSKIS Ervīns 18  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
19 NOVICKIS Jurgens 19  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
20 MIHEJEVS Daniels 20  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
21 GRINKEVIČS Luka 21  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
22 PETERSONS Kristaps 22  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
23 KŅESTJAPINS Aleksandrs 23  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
24 PLIKUSOVS Maksims 24  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PLIKUSOVS Maksims
DISVS / LAT
1 D2 D1 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
NOVIKOVS Edgars
DISVS / LAT
2 V5 D0 D1 D4 D2 1 0.20 12 22 -10
LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
MAGOMEDOVS Martins
DISVS / LAT
4 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs
RIDZENE / LAT
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 18 +2
POPOVS Vadims
RIDZENE / LAT
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
Referee(s):
MIHEJEVA Nellija
ESPA / LAT

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MEDVEDEVS Vladlens
DISVS / LAT
1 D0 V5 D0 D3 V5 2 0.40 13 19 -6
ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
DUBOVSKIS Ervīns
DISVS / LAT
3 D2 D1 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
NIKULIN Dmitry
RIDZENE / LAT
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V3 4 0.80 21 11 +10
PENZEVS Pāvels
RIDZENE / LAT
5 V5 D4 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 20 19 +1
KŅESTJAPINS Aleksandrs
RIDZENE / LAT
6 D2 D1 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 13 18 -5
Referee(s):
PROŠINA Sofija
RIDZENE / LAT

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PETERSONS Kristaps
RIDZENE / LAT
1 V5 V5 D2 D0 D2 2 0.40 14 22 -8
GAILIS Arčibalds
RIDZENE / LAT
2 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
ČAIKOVSKIS Glebs
RIDZENE / LAT
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
NOVICKIS Jurgens
DISVS / LAT
4 V5 D1 D0 D1 V5 2 0.40 12 21 -9
MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs
DISVS / LAT
5 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
MIRIŅUKS Ervīns
MPBJSS / LAT
6 V4 D3 D4 D4 D4 1 0.20 19 22 -3
Referee(s):
BESECKA Darja
DISVS / LAT

Pool #4
On strip 4  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ZAMKOVOJS Daniils
RIDZENE / LAT
1 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
GRINKEVIČS Luka
RIDZENE / LAT
2 D0 D2 D0 V4 D2 1 0.20 8 23 -15
SKADIŅŠ Artūrs
RIDZENE / LAT
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 12 +12
KUZŅECOVS Kirils
DISVS / LAT
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 15 +5
MIHEJEVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
5 D4 D3 D1 D3 V5 1 0.20 16 20 -4
LOBAČOVS Antons
DISVS / LAT
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Referee(s):
ORLOVA Anna Marija
RIDZENE / LAT

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 LOGINOVS Daniels DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 ANISKO Nikita DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 ČAIKOVSKIS Glebs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
4 SKADIŅŠ Artūrs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
5 NIKULIN Dmitry RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
6 POPOVS Vadims RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
7 KUZŅECOVS Kirils 12  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
8 GAILIS Arčibalds 13  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
9 ZAMKOVOJS Daniils RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
10 MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
11 KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
12 LOBAČOVS Antons 14  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
13 MAGOMEDOVS Martins 17  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
14 PENZEVS Pāvels 10  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
15 KŅESTJAPINS Aleksandrs 23  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
16 MEDVEDEVS Vladlens 15  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
17 PETERSONS Kristaps 22  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
18 NOVICKIS Jurgens 19  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.40  12  21  -9  Advanced
19 MIRIŅUKS Ervīns 11  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT  0.20  19  22  -3  Advanced
20 MIHEJEVS Daniels 20  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
21 NOVIKOVS Edgars 16  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.20  12  22  -10  Eliminated
22 GRINKEVIČS Luka 21  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.20  23  -15  Eliminated
23 PLIKUSOVS Maksims 24  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
24 DUBOVSKIS Ervīns 18  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.00  25  -16  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
  (1) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
(17) PETERSONS Kristaps
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
  (16) MEDVEDEVS Vladlens
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(16) MEDVEDEVS Vladlens
DISVS / LAT
 
15 - 7
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
 
    (1) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
(9) ZAMKOVOJS Daniils
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  MIHEJEVA Nellija  ESPA / LAT 
  (9) ZAMKOVOJS Daniils
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) ZAMKOVOJS Daniils
RIDZENE / LAT
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
 
  (8) GAILIS Arčibalds
RIDZENE / LAT
 
 
(8) GAILIS Arčibalds
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
    (1) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
(5) NIKULIN Dmitry
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
  (5) NIKULIN Dmitry
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) NIKULIN Dmitry
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  MIHEJEVA Nellija  ESPA / LAT 
   
  (12) LOBAČOVS Antons
DISVS / LAT
 
     
(12) LOBAČOVS Antons
DISVS / LAT
 
       
    (4) NIKULIN Dmitry
RIDZENE / LAT
 
 
(13) MAGOMEDOVS Martins
DISVS / LAT
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
 
  (13) MAGOMEDOVS Martins
DISVS / LAT
 
   
(20) MIHEJEVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
15 - 6
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
    (4) SKADIŅŠ Artūrs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  MIHEJEVA Nellija  ESPA / LAT 
 
  (4) SKADIŅŠ Artūrs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
 
(4) SKADIŅŠ Artūrs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
    (1) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
(3) ČAIKOVSKIS Glebs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
  (3) ČAIKOVSKIS Glebs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) ČAIKOVSKIS Glebs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(19) MIRIŅUKS Ervīns
MPBJSS / LAT
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
  (14) MIRIŅUKS Ervīns
MPBJSS / LAT
 
     
(14) PENZEVS Pāvels
RIDZENE / LAT
 
15 - 11
Ref:  MIHEJEVA Nellija  ESPA / LAT 
     
    (3) ČAIKOVSKIS Glebs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(11) KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
  (11) KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) POPOVS Vadims
RIDZENE / LAT
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
     
  (6) POPOVS Vadims
RIDZENE / LAT
 
     
(6) POPOVS Vadims
RIDZENE / LAT
 
       
    (2) ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(7) KUZŅECOVS Kirils
DISVS / LAT
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  MIHEJEVA Nellija  ESPA / LAT 
 
  (7) KUZŅECOVS Kirils
DISVS / LAT
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs
DISVS / LAT
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  PROŠINA Sofija  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
  (10) MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs
DISVS / LAT
 
     
(10) MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs
DISVS / LAT
 
       
    (2) ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(15) KŅESTJAPINS Aleksandrs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  PROŠINA Sofija  RIDZENE / LAT 
 
  (15) NOVICKIS Jurgens
DISVS / LAT
 
   
(18) NOVICKIS Jurgens
DISVS / LAT
 
15 - 11
Ref:  PROŠINA Sofija  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
    (2) ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 1
Ref:  PROŠINA Sofija  RIDZENE / LAT 
 
  (2) ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(2) ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:10 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 LOGINOVS Daniels DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
2 ANISKO Nikita DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
3T ČAIKOVSKIS Glebs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
3T NIKULIN Dmitry RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
5 SKADIŅŠ Artūrs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
6 POPOVS Vadims RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
7 ZAMKOVOJS Daniils RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
8 MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
9 KUZŅECOVS Kirils DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
10 GAILIS Arčibalds RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
11 KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
12 LOBAČOVS Antons DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
13 MAGOMEDOVS Martins DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
14 MEDVEDEVS Vladlens DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
15 NOVICKIS Jurgens DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
16 MIRIŅUKS Ervīns MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
17 PENZEVS Pāvels RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
18 KŅESTJAPINS Aleksandrs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
19 PETERSONS Kristaps RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
20 MIHEJEVS Daniels DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
21 NOVIKOVS Edgars DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
22 GRINKEVIČS Luka RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
23 PLIKUSOVS Maksims DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
24 DUBOVSKIS Ervīns DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT