Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 ĀBELE Liene RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
2 ORMANE Eva RIDZENE  LAT 
3 KAŅEPE Veronika ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
4 POPOVA Vladislava FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
5 GOROHOVA Valērija RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
6 ŠANGINA Uljanova RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
7 PONOMARENKO Angelina FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
8 ŠEHLOVA Albīņa SPK / RIGA  LAT 
9 KOLLONTAI Alina 99  ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 9-10  at 10:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
ŠANGINA Uljanova
RIDZENE / LAT
1 D0 V5 D3 D0 D3 D2 V5 D2 2 0.25 20 36 -16
ĀBELE Liene
RIDZENE / LAT
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 6 +34
KOLLONTAI Alina
ASMENS / LAT
3 D4 D0 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 D4 3 0.38 27 30 -3
POPOVA Vladislava
FLORETE / LAT
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D0 5 0.63 30 24 +6
ŠEHLOVA Albīņa
SPK / LAT
5 V5 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 1 0.13 5 35 -30
PONOMARENKO Angelina
FLORETE / LAT
6 V5 D0 D2 D0 V5 D0 V5 D0 3 0.38 17 30 -13
KAŅEPE Veronika
ASMENS / LAT
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 38 15 +23
GOROHOVA Valērija
RIDZENE / LAT
8 D2 D0 D3 D2 V5 D2 D2 D2 1 0.13 18 35 -17
ORMANE Eva
RIDZENE / LAT
9 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 6 0.75 34 18 +16
Referee(s):
JUNELE Nikola
ASMENS / LAT
STAŠULĀNS Toms
RIDZENE / LAT

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ĀBELE Liene RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  1.00  40  +34  Advanced
2 KAŅEPE Veronika ASMENS / RIGA  LAT  0.88  38  15  +23  Advanced
3 ORMANE Eva RIDZENE  LAT  0.75  34  18  +16  Advanced
4 POPOVA Vladislava FLORETE / RIGA  LAT  0.63  30  24  +6  Advanced
5 KOLLONTAI Alina 99  ASMENS / RIGA  LAT  0.38  27  30  -3  Advanced
6 PONOMARENKO Angelina FLORETE / RIGA  LAT  0.38  17  30  -13  Advanced
7 ŠANGINA Uljanova RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.25  20  36  -16  Advanced
8 GOROHOVA Valērija RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.13  18  35  -17  Advanced
9 ŠEHLOVA Albīņa SPK / RIGA  LAT  0.13  35  -30  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) ĀBELE Liene
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  (1) ĀBELE Liene
RIDZENE / LAT
 
(8) GOROHOVA Valērija
RIDZENE / LAT
 
12 - 6
Ref:  JUNELE Nikola  ASMENS / LAT 
    (1) ĀBELE Liene
RIDZENE / LAT
 
(5) KOLLONTAI Alina
ASMENS / LAT
 
  9 - 7
Ref:  JUNELE Nikola  ASMENS / LAT 
  (4) POPOVA Vladislava
FLORETE / LAT
 
 
(4) POPOVA Vladislava
FLORETE / LAT
 
12 - 9
Ref:  STAŠULĀNS Toms  RIDZENE / LAT 
 
    (1) ĀBELE Liene
RIDZENE / LAT
 
(3) ORMANE Eva
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  12 - 2
Ref:  ŠEMAROVA Juliana  FLORETE / LAT 
  (3) ORMANE Eva
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(6) PONOMARENKO Angelina
FLORETE / LAT
 
12 - 0
Ref:  JUNELE Nikola  ASMENS / LAT 
   
    (2) KAŅEPE Veronika
ASMENS / LAT
 
 
(7) ŠANGINA Uljanova
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  12 - 10
Ref:  ŠEMAROVA Juliana  FLORETE / LAT 
 
  (2) KAŅEPE Veronika
ASMENS / LAT
 
 
(2) KAŅEPE Veronika
ASMENS / LAT
 
12 - 2
Ref:  STAŠULĀNS Toms  RIDZENE / LAT 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:21 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 ĀBELE Liene RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
2 KAŅEPE Veronika ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
3T POPOVA Vladislava FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
3T ORMANE Eva RIDZENE  LAT 
5 KOLLONTAI Alina ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
6 PONOMARENKO Angelina FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
7 ŠANGINA Uljanova RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
8 GOROHOVA Valērija RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
9 ŠEHLOVA Albīņa SPK / RIGA  LAT