Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MASLOBOJEVA Emīlija RIDZENE / STOPINI  LAT 
2 KAIRĀNE Marija ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
3 ŠEMAROVA Juliana FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
4 KRASTIŅA Karolīna FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
5 JUNELE Nikola ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
6 KUZMINA Ksenija 10  ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
7 TO Žasmīne 99  ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
8 SINKOVIČA Gabriela 99  FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
9 LIEPNIECE Hēra 99  ALLMANN / RIGA  LAT 
10 POPOVA Vladislava 99  FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 5  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
JUNELE Nikola
ASMENS / LAT
1 D1 V5 D4 D3 1 0.25 13 15 -2
TO Žasmīne
ASMENS / LAT
2 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.50 16 11 +5
POPOVA Vladislava
FLORETE / LAT
3 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 1 20 -19
KRASTIŅA Karolīna
FLORETE / LAT
4 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 14 +1
MASLOBOJEVA Emīlija
RIDZENE / LAT
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Referee(s):
KAIGORODOVS Bogdans
RIDZENE / LAT
KUCEBA Nikita
RIDZENE / LAT

Pool #2
On strip 7  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
ŠEMAROVA Juliana
FLORETE / LAT
1 D3 D1 D3 V5 1 0.25 12 16 -4
SINKOVIČA Gabriela
FLORETE / LAT
2 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.50 15 16 -1
KAIRĀNE Marija
ASMENS / LAT
3 V4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
KUZMINA Ksenija
ASMENS / LAT
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
LIEPNIECE Hēra
ALLMANN / LAT
5 D2 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Referee(s):
SERGEJEVS Vitālijs
ASMENS / LAT
STAŠULĀNS Toms
RIDZENE / LAT

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MASLOBOJEVA Emīlija RIDZENE / STOPINI  LAT  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2 KUZMINA Ksenija 10  ASMENS / RIGA  LAT  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
3 KAIRĀNE Marija ASMENS / RIGA  LAT  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
4 KRASTIŅA Karolīna FLORETE / RIGA  LAT  0.75  15  14  +1  Advanced
5 TO Žasmīne 99  ASMENS / RIGA  LAT  0.50  16  11  +5  Advanced
6 SINKOVIČA Gabriela 99  FLORETE / RIGA  LAT  0.50  15  16  -1  Advanced
7 JUNELE Nikola ASMENS / RIGA  LAT  0.25  13  15  -2  Advanced
8 ŠEMAROVA Juliana FLORETE / RIGA  LAT  0.25  12  16  -4  Advanced
9 LIEPNIECE Hēra 99  ALLMANN / RIGA  LAT  0.00  20  -13  Eliminated
10 POPOVA Vladislava 99  FLORETE / RIGA  LAT  0.00  20  -19  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) MASLOBOJEVA Emīlija
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  (1) MASLOBOJEVA Emīlija
RIDZENE / LAT
 
(8) ŠEMAROVA Juliana
FLORETE / LAT
 
15 - 8
Ref:  SERGEJEVS Vitālijs  ASMENS / LAT 
    (1) MASLOBOJEVA Emīlija
RIDZENE / LAT
 
(5) TO Žasmīne
ASMENS / LAT
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SERGEJEVS Vitālijs  ASMENS / LAT 
  (4) KRASTIŅA Karolīna
FLORETE / LAT
 
 
(4) KRASTIŅA Karolīna
FLORETE / LAT
 
15 - 8
Ref:  STAŠULĀNS Toms  RIDZENE / LAT 
 
    (1) MASLOBOJEVA Emīlija
RIDZENE / LAT
 
(3) KAIRĀNE Marija
ASMENS / LAT
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  KAIGORODOVS Bogdans  RIDZENE / LAT 
  (3) SINKOVIČA Gabriela
FLORETE / LAT
 
   
(6) SINKOVIČA Gabriela
FLORETE / LAT
 
15 - 14
Ref:  KUCEBA Nikita  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
    (2) KUZMINA Ksenija
ASMENS / LAT
 
 
(7) JUNELE Nikola
ASMENS / LAT
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  STAŠULĀNS Toms  RIDZENE / LAT 
 
  (2) KUZMINA Ksenija
ASMENS / LAT
 
 
(2) KUZMINA Ksenija
ASMENS / LAT
 
15 - 7
Ref:  KAIGORODOVS Bogdans  RIDZENE / LAT 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:32 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MASLOBOJEVA Emīlija RIDZENE / STOPINI  LAT 
2 KUZMINA Ksenija ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
3T KRASTIŅA Karolīna FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
3T SINKOVIČA Gabriela FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
5 KAIRĀNE Marija ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
6 TO Žasmīne ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
7 JUNELE Nikola ASMENS / RIGA  LAT 
8 ŠEMAROVA Juliana FLORETE / RIGA  LAT 
9 LIEPNIECE Hēra ALLMANN / RIGA  LAT 
10 POPOVA Vladislava FLORETE / RIGA  LAT