Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 KARPAČOVS Vitālijs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
2 ŠVECOVS Pāvels JRSL / RIGA  LAT 
3 LOGINOVS Daniels DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
4 BAĶIS Gints MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
5 SKADIŅŠ Artūrs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
6 POPOVS Vadims RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
7 ŠILINS Artūrs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
8 SAFINS Timurs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
9 ZAMKOVOJS Daniils RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
10 GUSEVS Genādijs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
11 GAILIS Arčibalds RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
12 ZLENKO Daniels ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
13 KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
14 KUZŅECOVS Kirils DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
15 ŠINKEVIČS Vladimirs FREE / RIGA  LAT 
16 DACJUKS Gļebs DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
17 ANISKO Nikita DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
18 MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs 10  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
19 NOVIKOVS Edgars 11  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
20 LOBAČOVS Antons 12  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
21 DUBOVSKIS Ervīns 13  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
22 MAGOMEDOVS Martins 14  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
23 MEDVEDEVS Vladlens 15  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
24 MIRIŅUKS Ervīns 15  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
25 HUDOĻEJS Aleksandrs 99  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
26 TRAMS Arturs 99  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
27 FENDINS Luka 99  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
28 ČIČERINS Aleksandrs 99  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KARPAČOVS Vitālijs
ESPA / LAT
1 V5 V5 V3 V5 V3 D2 5 0.83 23 16 +7
DACJUKS Gļebs
DISVS / LAT
2 D2 D4 D3 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 15 27 -12
HUDOĻEJS Aleksandrs
MPBJSS / LAT
3 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 25 -4
SAFINS Timurs
ESPA / LAT
4 D1 V5 D4 V5 V3 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
ŠINKEVIČS Vladimirs
FREE / LAT
6 D2 D2 D2 D1 D3 V5 1 0.17 15 25 -10
ZAMKOVOJS Daniils
RIDZENE / LAT
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D4 3 0.50 26 19 +7
Referee(s):
BESECKA Darja
DISVS / LAT

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs
DISVS / LAT
1 V5 D3 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 24 0
TRAMS Arturs
RIDZENE / LAT
2 D4 D0 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 20 26 -6
ŠVECOVS Pāvels
JRSL / LAT
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
MAGOMEDOVS Martins
DISVS / LAT
4 V5 D4 D1 D2 D3 D3 1 0.17 18 28 -10
GAILIS Arčibalds
RIDZENE / LAT
5 D2 V5 D1 V4 D2 V5 3 0.50 19 23 -4
ŠILINS Artūrs
ESPA / LAT
6 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
FENDINS Luka
MPBJSS / LAT
7 D3 V5 D1 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 21 27 -6
Referee(s):
VANSOVIČA Jūlija
ESPA / LAT

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 13 +14
NOVIKOVS Edgars
DISVS / LAT
2 D1 V5 D2 D2 D4 D2 1 0.17 16 26 -10
KUZŅECOVS Kirils
DISVS / LAT
3 D0 D1 V5 D3 D3 D3 1 0.17 15 28 -13
ČIČERINS Aleksandrs
MPBJSS / LAT
4 D3 V5 D3 D2 D4 D3 1 0.17 20 27 -7
MIRIŅUKS Ervīns
MPBJSS / LAT
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 21 +3
POPOVS Vadims
RIDZENE / LAT
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 23 +4
GUSEVS Genādijs
ESPA / LAT
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 18 +9
Referee(s):
ORLOVA Anna Marija
RIDZENE / LAT

Pool #4
On strip 4  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LOBAČOVS Antons
DISVS / LAT
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 24 17 +7
MEDVEDEVS Vladlens
DISVS / LAT
2 D1 D4 D1 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 14 30 -16
DUBOVSKIS Ervīns
DISVS / LAT
3 D0 V5 D1 D3 D1 D3 1 0.17 13 29 -16
SKADIŅŠ Artūrs
RIDZENE / LAT
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 15 +13
KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs
RIDZENE / LAT
5 D2 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
BAĶIS Gints
MPBJSS / LAT
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 4 0.67 23 19 +4
ZLENKO Daniels
ESPA / LAT
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Referee(s):
PROŠINA Sofija
RIDZENE / LAT

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ŠVECOVS Pāvels JRSL / RIGA  LAT  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 LOGINOVS Daniels DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
3 SKADIŅŠ Artūrs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
4 GUSEVS Genādijs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.83  27  18  +9  Advanced
5 KARPAČOVS Vitālijs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.83  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 ZLENKO Daniels ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
7 ANISKO Nikita DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
8 LOBAČOVS Antons 12  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
9 ŠILINS Artūrs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
10 POPOVS Vadims RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.67  27  23  +4  Advanced
11T SAFINS Timurs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
11T BAĶIS Gints MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
13 MIRIŅUKS Ervīns 15  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT  0.67  24  21  +3  Advanced
14 ZAMKOVOJS Daniils RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.50  26  19  +7  Advanced
15 MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs 10  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.50  24  24  Advanced
16 KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.50  23  23  Advanced
17 HUDOĻEJS Aleksandrs 99  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT  0.50  21  25  -4  Advanced
18 GAILIS Arčibalds RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.50  19  23  -4  Advanced
19 FENDINS Luka 99  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
20 TRAMS Arturs 99  RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT  0.33  20  26  -6  Advanced
21 ČIČERINS Aleksandrs 99  MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT  0.17  20  27  -7  Advanced
22 MAGOMEDOVS Martins 14  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.17  18  28  -10  Advanced
23 NOVIKOVS Edgars 11  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.17  16  26  -10  Advanced
24 ŠINKEVIČS Vladimirs FREE / RIGA  LAT  0.17  15  25  -10  Advanced
25 DACJUKS Gļebs DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.17  15  27  -12  Eliminated
26 KUZŅECOVS Kirils DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.17  15  28  -13  Eliminated
27 DUBOVSKIS Ervīns 13  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.17  13  29  -16  Eliminated
28 MEDVEDEVS Vladlens 15  DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT  0.00  14  30  -16  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) ŠVECOVS Pāvels
JRSL / LAT
 
  (1) ŠVECOVS Pāvels
JRSL / LAT
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) ŠVECOVS Pāvels
JRSL / LAT
 
(17) HUDOĻEJS Aleksandrs
MPBJSS / LAT
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
  (16) KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
 
(16) KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
15 - 14
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
 
    (1) ŠVECOVS Pāvels
JRSL / LAT
 
(9) ŠILINS Artūrs
ESPA / LAT
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
  (9) ŠILINS Artūrs
ESPA / LAT
 
   
(24) ŠINKEVIČS Vladimirs
FREE / LAT
 
15 - 6
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
    (8) ŠILINS Artūrs
ESPA / LAT
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
 
  (8) LOBAČOVS Antons
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(8) LOBAČOVS Antons
DISVS / LAT
 
   
    (1) ŠVECOVS Pāvels
JRSL / LAT
 
(5) KARPAČOVS Vitālijs
ESPA / LAT
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
  (5) KARPAČOVS Vitālijs
ESPA / LAT
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) KARPAČOVS Vitālijs
ESPA / LAT
 
   
(21) ČIČERINS Aleksandrs
MPBJSS / LAT
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  PROŠINA Sofija  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
  (12) BAĶIS Gints
MPBJSS / LAT
 
     
(12) BAĶIS Gints
MPBJSS / LAT
 
15 - 11
Ref:  PROŠINA Sofija  RIDZENE / LAT 
     
    (4) KARPAČOVS Vitālijs
ESPA / LAT
 
 
(13) MIRIŅUKS Ervīns
MPBJSS / LAT
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
 
  (13) TRAMS Arturs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(20) TRAMS Arturs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
15 - 12
Ref:  VANSOVIČA Jūlija  ESPA / LAT 
   
    (4) GUSEVS Genādijs
ESPA / LAT
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  VANSOVIČA Jūlija  ESPA / LAT 
 
  (4) GUSEVS Genādijs
ESPA / LAT
 
 
(4) GUSEVS Genādijs
ESPA / LAT
 
   
    (1) ŠVECOVS Pāvels
JRSL / LAT
 
(3) SKADIŅŠ Artūrs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  ŠILINS Artūrs  ESPA / LAT 
  (3) SKADIŅŠ Artūrs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) SKADIŅŠ Artūrs
RIDZENE / LAT
 
   
(19) FENDINS Luka
MPBJSS / LAT
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
   
  (14) FENDINS Luka
MPBJSS / LAT
 
     
(14) ZAMKOVOJS Daniils
RIDZENE / LAT
 
15 - 14
Ref:  BESECKA Darja  DISVS / LAT 
     
    (3) ZLENKO Daniels
ESPA / LAT
 
   
(11) SAFINS Timurs
ESPA / LAT
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  PROŠINA Sofija  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
  (11) SAFINS Timurs
ESPA / LAT
 
       
(22) MAGOMEDOVS Martins
DISVS / LAT
 
14 - 10
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
       
    (6) ZLENKO Daniels
ESPA / LAT
 
     
(27) -BYE-    11 - 10
Ref:  ORLOVA Anna Marija  RIDZENE / LAT 
     
  (6) ZLENKO Daniels
ESPA / LAT
 
     
(6) ZLENKO Daniels
ESPA / LAT
 
       
    (2) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(7) ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  VANSOVIČA Jūlija  ESPA / LAT 
 
  (7) ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) ANISKO Nikita
DISVS / LAT
 
   
(23) NOVIKOVS Edgars
DISVS / LAT
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  PROŠINA Sofija  RIDZENE / LAT 
   
  (10) POPOVS Vadims
RIDZENE / LAT
 
     
(10) POPOVS Vadims
RIDZENE / LAT
 
15 - 9
Ref:  PROŠINA Sofija  RIDZENE / LAT 
     
    (2) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(15) MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs
DISVS / LAT
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  VANSOVIČA Jūlija  ESPA / LAT 
 
  (15) MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs
DISVS / LAT
 
   
(18) GAILIS Arčibalds
RIDZENE / LAT
 
15 - 9
Ref:  VANSOVIČA Jūlija  ESPA / LAT 
   
    (2) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  VANSOVIČA Jūlija  ESPA / LAT 
 
  (2) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
 
(2) LOGINOVS Daniels
DISVS / LAT
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:28 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 ŠVECOVS Pāvels JRSL / RIGA  LAT 
2 LOGINOVS Daniels DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
3T ZLENKO Daniels ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
3T KARPAČOVS Vitālijs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
5 SKADIŅŠ Artūrs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
6 GUSEVS Genādijs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
7 ANISKO Nikita DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
8 ŠILINS Artūrs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
9 LOBAČOVS Antons DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
10 POPOVS Vadims RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
11T BAĶIS Gints MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
11T SAFINS Timurs ESPA / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
13 MAĻINOVSKIS Aleksejs DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
14 KONOVALOVS Jevgenijs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
15 FENDINS Luka MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
16 TRAMS Arturs RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
17 MIRIŅUKS Ervīns MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
18 ZAMKOVOJS Daniils RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
19 HUDOĻEJS Aleksandrs MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
20 GAILIS Arčibalds RIDZENE / RIGA  LAT 
21 ČIČERINS Aleksandrs MPBJSS / RIGA  LAT 
22 MAGOMEDOVS Martins DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
23 NOVIKOVS Edgars DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
24 ŠINKEVIČS Vladimirs FREE / RIGA  LAT 
25 DACJUKS Gļebs DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
26 KUZŅECOVS Kirils DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
27 DUBOVSKIS Ervīns DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT 
28 MEDVEDEVS Vladlens DISVS / DAUGAVPILS  LAT